Board and Staff

Museum of Nebraska Art Board of Directors:

Officers
President – Robert H. Culver Jr., Omaha
President-elect – Marilyn Hadley, Kearney
Secretary – Leslie Abegglen, Kearney
Treasurer – Margaret Hornady-David, Grand Island
Vice President-Collection – John F. Wiederspan, Lincoln
Vice President-Development – Sue Quambusch, Lincoln
Vice President-Education – David A. Wiebe, Kearney
Vice President-Facilities – Stephen Clymer, Lincoln

Board Members

Wendy Anderson, Omaha
Deanna Bosselman, Doniphan
Djel Brown, Omaha
Jack Campbell, Lincoln
Patrick Drickey, Omaha
Jan Einspahr, Norfolk
Jerry Fox, Kearney
Tom Gallagher, New York/Red Cloud
John Heil, Omaha
Tami Hellman, Kearney
Candy Henning, Lincoln
Mary Henning, Kearney
Christie Hirschfeld, Kearney
Steve Homan, Kearney
Sharon Marvin Igel, Omaha
Cathy Johnson, Kearney
Kathy LeBaron, Lincoln
Marilyn Maude, Lincoln
Robert Nefsky, Lincoln
Larry Nye, Ogallala
Dan O’Neill, North Platte
Ann Pape, Omaha
Kim M. Robak, Lincoln
Michael Schnieders, Kearney
Becky Van de Bogart, Lincoln/Cambridge
Lyn Wallin Ziegenbein, Omaha
Douglas A. Kristensen, Minden, Ex Officio
Jon C. Watts, Kearney, Ex Officio
Robyn Kendel, Kearney, Ex Officio
Richard Schuessler, Kearney, Ex Officio

MEMBERS EMERITI
Steve Chatelain, North Platte
Bruce Frasier, Omaha
Jack Karraker, Kearney
Beverley Karrer, Omaha
Ruth Keene, Omaha
Mary Ellen Mulcahy, Omaha/Greeley
Larry Peterson, Kearney
Jane Rohman, Lincoln/Elwood/Brownville
Jeanne Salerno, Omaha
Anne Thorne Weaver, Omaha

Museum of Nebraska Art Staff:

Marilyn B. Hadley, Ed.D, Interim Director

Curatorial, Education, and Collections
Teliza V. Rodriguez, Curator
Russ Erpelding, ARTreach Curator *
Jackie Abell, Director of Education
Jean Jacobson, Collection Coordinator *
Michael Dolbee, Preparator
Dana Ghorashy, Education Assistant*

Administration and Development
Karen Humphrey, Director of Development
Melissa Hartman, Membership Coordinator *
Gina Garden, Marketing Coordinator
W. Scott Heath, Operations Manager
Pilar Konz, Accounting Specialist
Sandi Moncrief, Accountant *
Randy Bradshaw, Custodian *
Kelsey Baxter, Visitor Services Representative*
Callie Brown, Visitor Services Representative *
Brianna Benson, Assistant Museum Shop Manager *
Rick Schuessler, Web Coordinator *
Samuel Hayes, Web Manager *
Alyssa Ross Web Manager *
Don Ray, Videographer *

Volunteer Staff
Janet Fox, Anne Thorne Weaver Museum Shop Consignment Manager *

* part-time